논문 상세보기

용혈성 빈혈의 1 치료예

A Case of Hemolytic Anemia Responded to Steroid Therapy

김정일 ( Jung Il Kim )
  • : 대한내과학회
  • : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권8호
  • : 연속간행물
  • : 1969년 08월
  • : 599-602(4pages)

DOI


목차


					

키워드 보기


초록 보기


						
A 34-year-old school teacher with idiopathic acquired autoimmune hemolytic anemia who has showed positive Coombs` test was presented. Complete remission was obtained with long-term treatment of prednisolone. An attempt has been made to review the pertinent literature

UCI(KEPA)

I410-ECN-0102-2009-510-004143501

간행물정보

  • : 의약학분야  > 내과학
  • :
  • :
  • : 격월
  • : 1738-9364
  • : 2289-0769
  • : 학술지
  • : 연속간행물
  • : 1949-2020
  • : 12076


저작권 안내

한국학술정보㈜의 모든 학술 자료는 각 학회 및 기관과 저작권 계약을 통해 제공하고 있습니다.

이에 본 자료를 상업적 이용, 무단 배포 등 불법적으로 이용할 시에는 저작권법 및 관계법령에 따른 책임을 질 수 있습니다.

발행기관 최신논문
| | | | 다운로드

1본능성 고혈압증의 치료 및 예후

저자 : 박희명 ( H. M. Park ) , 이상계 ( S. K. Lee )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 525-528 (4 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

2실험적 복수가토에 있어서의 복수소퇴에 관한 연구

저자 : 김용태 ( Yong Tae Kim )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 529-538 (10 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

Ascites was artificially induced by the partial ligation of the supraphrenic portion of the caval vein with success in 27 male rabbits. Of these, 11 animals were the control, 9 were those infected with E. coli, 7 were those infected with Staphylococcus aureus, each 6 days after the operation. The disappearance rates of ascites in these 3 groups were compared Following were the results: l. In the control group, ascites began to appear 2 to 3 days after the operation, which gradually decreased to null in 12 to 16 days. 2. In the group infected with E. coli, the disappearance curve of ascites was almost the same with the control, however, ascites came to null in 15 to 21 days. 3. In the group infected with Staphylococcus aureus, the patterns were essentially the same with above 2 groups, however, ascites came to null in 15 to 18 days, 4. The difference of the disappearance rates of ascites in the control and E. coli infected groups was statistically significant. 5. A statistically significant difference was observed in the disappearance rates of ascites in the control and Staphylococcus aureus infected groups. 6. A statistically significant difference of the disappearance rates of ascites in the E. coli and Staphylococcus aureus infected group was also observed. 7. The mechanism of the production of ascites was discussed. Also the differences in the disappearance rates of ascites in the control and infected groups were discussed in special regards to the changes of capillary permeability, osmotic pressure of the ascitic fluid, lymphatic absorption and dehydration.

3중금속대사에 관한 연구 : 제 1 편 각종질환에 있어서의 혈청 Magnesium 치의 변동

저자 : 안수벽 ( Soo Byuk Ahn )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 539-556 (18 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

The purpose of this study is to investigate the change of serum magnesium levels in various diseases. They were determined in 98 cases: 8 normal and 90 patients using Yanagisawa`s method in magnesium determination. 90 patients include 13 patients with renal insufficiency including nephritis, 9 patients with nephrotic syndrome, 8 patients with acute renal failure and E.H.F., 5 patients with hypertension, 5 patients with hepatitis and liver cirrhosis, 6 patients with diabetes mellitus, 13 patients with hyperthyroidism, 11 patients with euthyroidism, 4 patients with hypothyroidism, 8 patients with anemia and 8 patients with leukemia. Following were the results: 1. In normal Koreans, the mean serum magnesium level was 2.04±0.19mEq/L and there was no difference between both sexes. 2. In various renal insufficiency including nephritis and in nephrotic syndrome, the mean serum magnesium levels were 2.18±0.46mEq/L and 2.30±0.35mEq/L respectively. They were high than normal control. 3. In acute renal failure including E.H.F., the mean serum magnesium level was elevated to 3.02±0.34mEq/L and the difference from normal value was statistically signifficant, 4. In hypertension, the mean serum magnesium level was 2.13±0.34mEq/L and there was no differance with normal control. 5. In hepatitis and liver cirrhosis, the mean serum magnesium level was l.82±0.28mEq/L which showed lower value compared with that of normal control. 6. In diabetes mellitus, the mean serum magnesium level was lowed to 1.51±0.41mEq/L and this value was statistically lower than the normal value. 7. In patients with thyroid diseases, the mean serum magnesium levels had tendency to show low value compared with the increase of thyroid function. They were 2.10±0.14mEq/L in hyperthyroidism, 2.37±0.38mEq/L in euthyroidism, and 2.77±0.18mEq/L in hypothyroidism. 8. In various anemias and leukemias, the mean serum magnesium levels were 1.95±0.27mEq/L and l.95±0.55mEq/L. There was no difference with normal control. 9. There was no relation between compound and dialytic form of serum magnesium concentration in neither normal groups nor various diseases.

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

The purpose of this study is to investigate the changes of serum copper, ceruloplasmin, and zinc concentrations according to the stage of pregnancy and after delivery. Serum copper, ceruloplasmin, and zinc concentrations were determined by Gubler`s, Shimgu`s, and Dithizone method respectively in 132 cases: 14 cases for copper and ceruloplasmin, and 2 cases for zinc in first trimester, 17 cases for copper and ceruloplasmin, and 6 cases for zinc in second trimester, 28 cases for copper and ceruloplasmin, and 25 cases for zinc in third trimester, and 20 cases for copper, ceruloplasmin, and zinc after delivery. The results were as follows: l. In first trimester, the mean serum copper, and zinc concentrations were 127.1±24.1㎍/dl and 140±20㎍/dl which were within normal values, but the mean serum ceruloplasmin activity (27.4±5.26㎎/dl) was significantly elevated compared with that of normal value. 2. In second trimester, the mean serum copper and ceruloplasmin concentrations were 146.8±28.33㎍/dl and 29.1±5.8㎎/dl which were significantly elevated compared with those of normal values, but the mean serum zinc concentration (112±33.82㎍/dl) was similar to normal value. 3. In third trimester, the mean serum copper, ceruloplasmin and zinc concentrations were 165.7±29.4㎍/dl,; 32.6±6.4 ㎎/dl, and 175±74.98㎍/dl, respectively which showed the highest values during the whole period of pregnancy. 4. After delivery, the mean serum copper and zinc concentrations were 111.6±22.83㎍/dl which returned to normal levels, but the mean serum ceruloplasmin activity was 26.8±3.84㎎/dl which showed to be maintained above normal value.

5장티프스 280 예에 대한 임상적 고찰

저자 : 신강연 ( K. Y. Shin ) , 최종오 ( J. O. Choi ) , 최낙상 ( N. S. Choi ) , 김계영 ( K. Y. Kim ) , 김화세 ( H. S. Kim ) , 이재곤 ( J. K. Lee )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 569-574 (6 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

A Clinical Study on 280 patients of typhoid fever admitted to the ○○ Evacuation Hospital was carried out during the last 5 months (Nov, 1967 Mar, 1968> and the following results were obtained. 1. Seasonal occurances were insignificant because of short period of clinical observation, but prominent in December. 2. The most common symptoms were fever (82%), headache (66.4%), diarrhea (60%), abdominal pain (45.7%), anorexia (38.6%); the important sign were ileocecal pain (54.6%), anemia (38%), hepatomegaly (31.4%), relative bradycardia (30.4%), rose spots (20%), and splenomegaly (17.9%). 3. At the time of admission leukopenia in 50.2%, normal leukocyte count in 36.6%, leukocytosis in 13.1% were found; hemoglobin level in 38% of case were 10gm %. 4. Widal reaction against somatic (0) antigen showed above 1:160 titer in 130 cases of 180 cases (72.2%) l positive stool culture were in 40 cases (14.3%) 5. S.G.O.T and S.G.P.T. were significant in 27.7%, were above the range of 70~80 S-F units. 6. The duration of febrile stage of patients depended directly upon the date of admission; fever usually dropped to normal level within one week after the start of CM therapy (75%). 7. The most common complication were bronchitis in 52 cases (18.6%) intestinal perforative peritonitis in 32 cases (11.4%), and intestinal hemorrhage in 15 cases (5.4%). 8. The occurances of intestinal perforation were mostly found in 11~12 days after an onset of disease, 9. No typhoid carriers were experienced in the patients who were treated at this hospital. 10. The mortality rate was 2.8% (8 cases) 11. Recurrances in treated typhoid patients were 1.4% (4 cases) and it occured average 15 days after defeveresence and fever was dropped to the normal level within 3 to 4 days after readministration of CM.

6장티브스 치료에 있어서 펜브리틴에 대한 임상적 관찰

저자 : 이병선 ( B. S. Lee ) , 전영균 ( Y. K. Chun ) , 이재섭 ( J. S. Lee )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 575-578 (4 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

The present study was carried out in order to evaluate the therapeutic effect of penbritin (ampicillin) in 32 selected patients with salmonella typhoid fever who were admitted to the department of internal medicine of the Seoul National University Hospital for 6 months from June to November 1968. The series consisted of 19 males and 13 females. The age range was from 11 to 62 years with mean age of 28. 4 years. The criteria for the final diagnosis and inclusion in this trial were positive widal reaction (above 1: 160 in titer) or positive blood culture or positive stool culture of salmonella group. Penbritin was given orally in, the doses of 50~100 mg per kilogram of body weight per day (usually 4~5 Gm in adult) or injected intramuscularly in the doses of 50 mg per Kilogram of body per day (usually 2~3Gm in adult) till pyrexia subsided. thereafter penbritin dosage was reduced to the half f the first amount and this was continued for 7~10 days. Penbritin was effective in 30 (93.8%) of 32 patients with salmonella typhoid fever and the average duration of fever after the start of treatment was 5. 7 days, ranging between 3 and 9 days. of 30 patients responded to penbritin, one relapsed case treated previously with chloramphenicol was included and 4 cases were simultaneously treated with chloramphenicol. A treatment failure was said to occur if the patient was still febrile after 10 days of treatment. There were 2 (6.2%) treatment failures. which were subsequentilly treated with chloramphenicol and fully responded There were no relapses but one drug side effects in this study.

7살모넬라증에 의한 급성위장염의 집단발생보고

저자 : 송장룡 ( Jang Ryong Song ) , 김명정 ( Myong Jung Kim ) , 최종오 ( Jong O Choi ) , 김화세 ( Wha Se Kim ) , 김종순 ( Jong Soon Kim )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 579-585 (7 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

22 patients, admitted to the 3rd Army Hospital on 22 Sep, 1968, were confirmed to have suffered from acute gastroenterities due to salmonellois after the clinical observations, and serological and bacteriological studies. 1) Estimated incubation period was 24.3 hours average ranging from 8 to 30 hours. 2) The chief complaints on admission were headache (81. 8%), high fever (59. 1%), generalized bodyaches (50%), general malaise (36. 4%), diarrhea (36. 4%), and abdominal pain (31. 8%), and the signs observed on admission were high body temperature (77. 3%), whitish coated tongue (31. 8%) and abdominal tenderness (13. 6%) 3) On plain abdominal X-ray films, 7 showed reflex ileus pattern of small intestine or enterocolitis pattern. On chest X-ray, 1 showed the pattern of bronchopneumonia and 1 bronchitis. There were no abnormalities noted in 22 cases on X-ray other than mentioned. 4) The leukocyte count on admission resulted in 3 high leukocyte counts, 7 low counts, and 12 normal counts and those on one week later resulted in 7 low counts and 15 normal counts. 5) The Widal tests performed in all cases on admission and one week later, in 8 cases tested 2 weeks later and in 4 cases 3 weeks later, revealed the highest 0 titer of 1:80 in only one out of 8 cases tested 2 weeks after admission and the highest H titer of 1:80 in 6 cases. 6) The blood cultures revealed no growth in all cases tested on admission and in 7 cases cultured one week later. 7) On stool culture, 17 cases (77. 3%) out of all the patients tested on admission, 12 (54. 15%) out of all cases cultured one week later, 7 out of 14 cases cultured 2 weeks later and 3 out of 8 cases cultured 3 weeks later revealed salmonellae species respectively. 8) Urine cultures performed in all cases on admission revealed staphylococci epidermidis in 3 female cases and the cultures of remaining 19 cases revealed no growth. 9) Without specific treatments with the exception of C-M treatment in 14 cases that showed high body temperatures, the defervescence ranged from 1 to 4 days, 14 cases falling in 2 days of defervescence.

8위내시경검사에 사용한 Hyoscine - N - Butylbromide ( Buscopan ) 작용의 임상적 연구 ( Clinical Study on Buscopan

저자 : 민수홍 ( S. H. Min ) , 김영식 ( Y. S. Kim ) , 정충수 ( C. S. Chung )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 587-591 (5 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

During gastric endoscopy favourable pictures can be obtained of the condition of the stomach, when spasms are effectively released and secretion inhibited. In this study the spasmolytic effect of Buscopan during gastric endoscopy was observed. For this purpose the effect of an intramuscular injection of 0.04ml/kg b.w. Buscopan as a premedication for gastric endoscopy was compared with that of 1/150 gr. of atropine sulphate. A control group served for a further comparison. Altogether 95 patients with peptic ulcer, chronic gastritis (atrophic, hypertrophic, superficial and mixed type) and gastric cancer were selected from in- and outpatients of the medical department of the Woo-Sok University Hospital. The gastric endoscope used in this trial was a GASTROCAMERAVA. The results of the gastrocamera finding in each group were as follow: 90.5% of the total pictures taken showed good results with premedication by Buscopan (in 56 patients), while the other two groups exhibited unfavourable results (atropine sulphate group 44.5%, Control group 16.7%), The above mentioned observation reveals that Buscopan can be considered to be a superior antispasmodic and antisecretic. In addition, no specific untoward side effect was seen following Buscopan injection.

9만성위염 , 위하수증 , 위신경증의 etoclopramide ( PRIMPERAN ) 치료에 관한 임상적 관찰

저자 : 김영식 ( Y. S. Kim ) , 정충수 ( C. S. Chung ) , 김승진 ( S. J. Kim ) , 박봉구 ( B. K. Park )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 593-597 (5 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

For the purpose of evaluating on the effects of Metoclopramide (PRIMPERAN), a carefully controlled clinical study was carried out in 125 cases; 50 cases of chronic gastritis, 35 cases of gastric ptosis and 40 cases of gastric neurosis. All of the cases were in and out-patients in this hospital and the diagnosis was confirmed by X-ray, endoscopy and the other laboratory examinations. Metoclopramide (PRIMPERAN) was given orally 6~9 tablets (1.5~2.25 gm) divided three times a day for five weeks. The following were the results: The favorable recovery of the subjective symptoms were found in 78.4% of 50 chronic gastritis,. 80.2% of gastric ptosis and 81.5% of gastric neurosis. It is noteworthy that administration of Metoclopramide (PRIMPERAN) improves the clinical situation especially of the symptoms such as anorexia, nausea, vomiting and epigastric fullness.

10용혈성 빈혈의 1 치료예

저자 : 김정일 ( Jung Il Kim )

발행기관 : 대한내과학회 간행물 : Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지) 12권 8호 발행 연도 : 1969 페이지 : pp. 599-602 (4 pages)

다운로드

(기관인증 필요)

키워드 보기
N/A
초록보기

A 34-year-old school teacher with idiopathic acquired autoimmune hemolytic anemia who has showed positive Coombs` test was presented. Complete remission was obtained with long-term treatment of prednisolone. An attempt has been made to review the pertinent literature

12
주제별 간행물
간행물명 수록권호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

Clinical Endoscopy
53권 5호 ~ 53권 5호

춘·추계 학술대회 (KASL)
2020권 1호 ~ 2020권 1호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Gut and Liver
14권 5호 ~ 14권 5호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

Kidney Research and Clinical Practice(구 대한신장학회지)
39권 3호 ~ 39권 3호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Gut and Liver
14권 5호 ~ 14권 5호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Gut and Liver
14권 5호 ~ 14권 5호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Gut and Liver
14권 5호 ~ 14권 5호

KCI등재

대한간암학회지
20권 2호 ~ 20권 2호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Endocrinology and Metabolism(구 대한내분비학회지)
35권 3호 ~ 35권 3호

Postgraduate Courses (PG)
2020권 1호 ~ 2020권 1호

당뇨병(JKD)
21권 3호 ~ 21권 3호

Korean Journal of Medicine(구 대한내과학회지)
95권 5호 ~ 95권 5호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

대한소화기학회지
76권 3호 ~ 76권 3호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases
83권 4호 ~ 83권 4호

대한내과학회 춘계학술발표논문집
2020권 0호 ~ 2020권 0호

KCI등재 SCI

The Korean Journal of Internal Medicine
35권 5호 ~ 35권 5호

KCI등재 SCI SCOUPUS

Diabetes and Metabolism Journal (DMJ)
44권 4호 ~ 44권 4호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

대한소화기학회지
76권 2호 ~ 76권 2호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

Clinical Endoscopy
53권 4호 ~ 53권 4호

KCI등재 SCOUPUS

Intestinal research (Intest Res)
18권 3호 ~ 18권 3호
발행기관 최신논문
자료제공: 네이버학술정보
발행기관 최신논문
자료제공: 네이버학술정보

내가 찾은 최근 검색어

최근 열람 자료

맞춤 논문

보관함

내 보관함
공유한 보관함

1:1문의

닫기